Delegates


Lutheran Foundation of St. Louis was established in 1984 when the St. Louis area Lutheran Church–Missouri Synod churches sold Lutheran Medical Center and used the proceeds to endow a foundation to continue their ministry of care. The following delegates represent the Foundation’s 74 Member congregations.


Abiding Savior - Mehlville
Rev. David McBurney, Regular Delegate

Ascension - St. Louis (St. Louis Hills)
Mr. Terry Nickolotsky, Regular Delegate
Mr. Kenneth Bohlmann, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Matt Clark, Second Alternate Delegate

Beautiful Savior - Bridgeton
Mr. Dennis Bartels, Regular Delegate
Mr. Tim Decker, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. David Bretscher, Second Alternate Delegate

Bethesda - Pine Lawn
Rev. David Boisclair, Regular Delegate

Bethlehem - St. Louis (Hyde Park)
Rev. John Schmidtke, Regular Delegate

Cedar Hill - Cedar Hill
Ms. Lynn Hyatt, Regular Delegate
Ms. Nita Eggers, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Dr. David Bilgreen, Second Alternate Delegate

Chapel of the Cross - North St. Louis County
Mr. Kirk Mueller, Regular Delegate
Rev. Theodore Laesch, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Orval Mueller, Second Alternate Delegate

Chapel of the Cross - St. Peters
Mr. Robert Cason, Regular Delegate
Mr. Dale Ledford, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Dr. Mark Hoehner, Second Alternate Delegate

Christ - Augusta
Rev. Randall Bell, Regular Delegate
Mr. Peter Menke, First Alternate Delegate

Christ Memorial - Concord
Ms. Kathleen Glaenzer, Regular Delegate
Mr. Walter Glaenzer, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Jeffrey Cloeter, Second Alternate Delegate

Concordia - Kirkwood
Rev. Jacob Schultz, Regular Delegate
Rev. David Meggers, First Alternate Delegate
Dr. Robert Boyle, Second Alternate Delegate

Concordia - Maplewood
Rev. Jaime Nava, Regular Delegate

Ebenezer - St. Louis (Baden)
Rev. Bruce Cameron, Regular Delegate

Emmaus - St. Louis (Fox Park)
Pastor, Regular Delegate

Epiphany - St. Louis (Carondelet)
Rev. Joel Biermann, Regular Delegate
Ms. Britney Hawk, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Jarred Irby, Second Alternate Delegate

Faith - Oakville
Mr. Dennis Breite, Regular Delegate
Rev. John Brunette, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Chris Sommer, Second Alternate Delegate

Faith - Pine Lawn
Rev. David Boisclair, Regular Delegate

Gethsemane - Lemay
Rev. Derek Paetow, Regular Delegate
Ms. Jane Friedman, First Alternate Delegate

Glendale - Glendale
Ms. Jennifer Buchholz, Regular Delegate
Rev. Scott Jonas, First Alternate Delegate

Good Shepherd - Arnold
Rev. Warren Woerth, Regular Delegate

Grace - Pagedale
Mr. Frederick Darby, Regular Delegate
Rev. Dell Crockett, First Alternate Delegate
Ms. Deborah Snipes, Second Alternate Delegate

Grace Chapel - Bellefontaine Neighbors
Mr. Michael Kehe, Regular Delegate
Rev. Nathan Ruback, First Alternate Delegate

Holy Cross - St. Louis (Gravois Park)
Dr. Eugene Lehr, Regular Delegate
Rev. Robert Bernhardt, First Alternate Delegate

Holy Cross for the Deaf - St. Louis (Forest Park Southeast)
Rev. Richard Moody, Regular Delegate

Hope - High Ridge
Rev. Jason Wagner, Regular Delegate
Rev. Richard Manus, First Alternate Delegate

Hope - St. Ann
Mr. David Jamsion, Regular Delegate
Rev. Timothy Ostermeyer, First Alternate Delegate

Hope - St. Louis (South Hampton)
Rev. Randy Asburry, Regular Delegate

Immanuel - Olivette
Mr. Philip Weinstein, Regular Delegate
Ms. Donna McFarland, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Rory Karg, Second Alternate Delegate

Immanuel - St. Charles
Rev. Scott Schmieding, Regular Delegate
Mr. Erik Burgdorf, First Alternate Delegate
Ms. Kristy Bull, Second Alternate Delegate

Immanuel Chapel - North St. Louis County
Mr. Charles Kinder, Regular Delegate
Ms. Kay Kinder, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Jeffrey Thormodson, Second Alternate Delegate

King of Kings - Chesterfield
Ms. Julie Bahr, Regular Delegate
Rev. Douglas Chinberg, First Alternate Delegate

Lord of Life - Chesterfield
Rev. Mark Below, Regular Delegate

Messiah - Alton, IL
Ms. Jane Brandt, Regular Delegate
Ms. Roberta Sievers, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Randy Fischer, Second Alternate Delegate

Messiah - St. Louis (Tower Grove East)
Ms. Linda Boyd-Shell, Regular Delegate
Rev. Michael Okine, First Alternate Delegate

Messiah - Weldon Springs
Mr. Bryan Blackford, Regular Delegate
Ms. Amy Malterer, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Charles Schlie, Second Alternate Delegate

Mt. Calvary - Brentwood
Ms. Marcy Anderson, Regular Delegate
Rev. Will Hanke, First Alternate Delegate

Mt. Olive - St. Louis (Shaw)
Rev. Gary Lampe, Regular Delegate

Our Redeemer - Overland
Rev. James Hageman, Regular Delegate

Our Savior - Fenton
Rev. Mark Sell, Regular Delegate

Pathfinder - Ellisville
Rev. Dion Garrett, Regular Delegate
Mr. Bruce Pompe, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. David Jameson, Second Alternate Delegate

Peace - Lemay
Mr. Jerry Birk, Regular Delegate
Rev. Dennis Kastens, First Alternate Delegate

Peace - O'Fallon
Mr. Frank Reahr, Regular Delegate
Rev. Ronald Millard, Jr., First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Paul Jud, Second Alternate Delegate

Prince of Peace - Crestwood
Mr. Richard Abeln, Regular Delegate
Rev. Hans Fiene, First Alternate Delegate

Reformation - Affton
Rev. David Pelsue, Regular Delegate
Ms. Jill Pelsue, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Dale Thielker, Second Alternate Delegate

Resurrection - Sunset Hills
Rev. David Gruenwald, Regular Delegate
Mr. Lloyd Moss, First Alternate Delegate

Salem - Affton
Ms. Christine Mattson, Regular Delegate
Rev. Wayne Huebner, First Alternate Delegate

Salem - Black Jack
Mr. Timothy Snyder, Regular Delegate
Rev. Martin Dressler, First Alternate Delegate

St. James - University City
Rev. Wayne Lawrence, Regular Delegate

St. John - Warrenton
Rev. Jeremy Klaustermeier, Regular Delegate
Ms. Terry McKenzie, First Alternate Delegate

St. John's - Arnold
Mr. Ronald Pawlitz, Regular Delegate
Rev. Jeremy Schutlz, First Alternate Delegate
Ms. Ruth Houser, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Johns - St. Louis (Tower Grove South)
Rev. Michael Tanney, Regular Delegate
Mr. Jonathan Schmidt, First Alternate Delegate

St. Lucas - St. Louis (Boulevard Heights)
Mr. Phillip Miksad, Regular Delegate
Ms. Laura Hertel, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Dr. Mark Larson, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Luke's - St. Louis (Dutchtown)
Rev. David Dittmar, Regular Delegate
Ms. Lucretia Petteys, First Alternate Delegate

St. Mark's - Eureka
Mr. John Hardy, Regular Delegate
Rev. Robert Liebmann, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Steven Kasten, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Matthew - Sullivan
Ms. Betty Clemens, Regular Delegate
Ms. Stacey Ensor,  First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Lewis Ensor, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Matthew - St. Louis (Walnut Park East)
Mr. Louis Tisdale, Regular Delegate
Rev. Jonathan Lewis, First Alternate Delegate
Ms. Annette Tisdale, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Paul - St. Louis (College Hill)
Ms. Sharon Niethe, Regular Delegate
Ms. Kristina Darden, First Alternate Delegate
Pastor, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Paul - Union
Mr. Darrin Lohmeyer, Regular Delegate
Ms. Sue Steele, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Matthew Hayter, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Paul's - Des Peres
Mr. Alan Koepke, Regular Delegate
Rev. Glen Thomas, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Brent Schowe, Second Alternate Delegate

St. Peter's - Spanish Lake
Ms. Vanessa Greer, Regular Delegate
Rev. Johnny Greer, First Alternate Delegate

St. Trinity - St. Louis (Patch)
Mr. Alan Creek, Regular Delegate
Rev. David Lewis, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Kevin Mennel, Second Alternate Delegate

Timothy - St. Louis (Lindenwood Park)
Ms. Sue Thomas, Regular Delegate
Ms. Sandra Buege, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. William Wilson, Second Alternate Delegate

Transfiguration - St. Louis (Carr Square)
Ms. Melba Davis, Regular Delegate
Ms. Shirley Jackson, First Alternate Delegate
Pastor, Second Alternate Delegate

Trinity - Bridgeton
Rev. Keith Ellerbrock, Regular Delegate

Trinity - Hoffman, IL
Ms. Rita Carpenter, Regular Delegate 
Mr. Raymond Ainslie, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Mark Hofferber, Second Alternate Delegate

Trinity - St. Louis (Soulard)
Ms. Kama Totherow, Regular Delegate
Rev. Josh Hatcher, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. King Schoenfeld, Second Alternate Delegate

Unity - East St. Louis, IL
Rev. Willie Stallworth, Sr., Regular Delegate
Mr. Johnnie Anthony,  First Alternate Delegate

Village - Ladue
Mr. Norbert Sewing, Regular Delegate
Rev. Kevin Golden, First Alternate Delegate

Webster Gardens - Webster Groves
Ms. Georgeann Arnold, Regular Delegate
Rev. Joel Christiansen, First Alternate Delegate

Zion - Hillsboro
Pastor,  Regular Delegate
Mr. Timothy Krysl, First Alternate Delegate
Mr. Norman Pooker, Second Alternate Delegate

Zion - Maryland Heights
Mr. Neil Koenig, Regular Delegate
Rev. Mark Femmel, First Alternate Delegate

Zion - St. Charles/Harvester
Mr. Marc Debrick, Regular Delegate
Dr. Craig Ernstmeyer, First Alternate Delegate
Rev. Jason Reitz, Second Alternate Delegate

Zion - St. Louis (St. Louis Place)
Mr. Robert Oebermann, Regular Delegate
Rev. Fritz Raedeke, First Alternate Delegate

Zion - Valley Park
Ms. Mary Hart, Regular Delegate
Mr. Karl Mosbach, First Alternate Delegate
Pastor, Second Alternate Delegate